left edgeNewsBiographyAwardsFilm and TelevisionDiscographyGalleryAudioLinksContact

Home

 

Production Credits

View Awards list | Download printable version of this page

Television 2013/14

Fat Tony & Co
9 x 1hr Television Drama Series

Director: Various

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network
Television 2012/13 Underbelly: Squizzy
8 X 1hr Television Series

Director: Various

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler    

Screentime/Nine Network

Film 2012 Red Obsession
Feature Documentary

Director: Warwick Ross

Producers: Warwick Ross, David Roach

Lion Rock Films

Television 2012 Underbelly: Badness
(8 X 1hr Television Series)

Director: Various

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler    

Screentime/Nine Network

Television 2011

Underbelly: Razor
13 x 1 hour Television Series

Director: Various

Producers: Elisa Argenzio & Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network
Film 2011 Blitzeis

Director: Georg Isenmann

Producers: Olivier Zobrist &
Anne-Catherine Lang

Langfilm Switzerland
Commercial 2011 Drawing the Short Snake

Director: Vincent Ward

Producer: The Ross Partnership

Kraft TNCC

Television

2010

Underbelly Files
Tell Them Lucifer Was Here
Telemovie

Director: Shawn Seet

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network

Television

2010

Underbelly Files
Infiltration
Telemovie

Director: Grant Brown

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network

Television

2010

Underbelly Files
The Man Who Got Away
Telemovie

Director: Cherie Nowlan

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network

Television

2010

Underbelly: The Golden Mile
13 x 1 hour Television Series

Producers: Elisa Argenzio, Peter Gawler

Screentime/Nine Network

Film

2009

The Way Back

Director: Peter Weir Producers: Joni Levin, Duncan Henderson, Scott Rudin, Peter Weir

Spitfire Pictures

Television

2009

Underbelly:
A Tale of Two Cities
13 x 1 hour Television Series

Producers: Greg Haddrick,
Brenda Pam

Screentime/Nine Network

Television

2008

False Witness
2 x 90 min Television mini-series

Director: Peter Andrikidis

Producer: Greg Haddrick

Screentime for UKTV

Television

2008

2008 Beijing Olympic Theme

Executive Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Film

2008

The Interrogation of Harry Wind
('Das Verhoer des Harry Wind')

Director: Pascal Verdosci

Producer: Alex Martin

Sunvision Filmatelier Basel

Television

2007/08

Underbelly
13 x 1 hour Television Series

Producers: Greg Haddrick,
Brenda Pam

Screentime/Nine Network

Animation

2007

Chainsaw
Credit: Music Producer

Director: Dennis Tupicoff

Producer: Fiona Cochrane

Jungle Pictures

Television

2006/07

Two Mums and a Dad

Director: Miranda Wills

Producer: Sally Ingleton

Singing Nomad Productions/SBS Television

Television

2006

Australian Open Tennis Theme

Executive Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Television

2006

Melbourne Cup Theme

Executive Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Television

2005

2006 Torino Winter Olympic Games Theme

Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Film

2005

The Caterpillar Wish

Director: Sandra Sciberras

Producer: Kate Whitbread

Wish Productions

Palace Films

Television

2005

Welcome 2 My Deaf World
(a.k.a. Deaf School)

Director: Helen Gaynor

Producer: Sally Ingleton

Singing Nomads Productions

Television

2004/5

A Love in Saigon
(Eine Liebe In Saigon)
TV Mini Series (2x 90 Min.)

Director: Uwe Janson

Producer: AllMedia Pictures

SAT1 (Germany)

Film

2004

Anja’s Angel
(Anjas Engel)

Director: Pascal Verdosci

Producer: Rudolf Santschi

Triluna Film AG (Switzerland)

Television

2004

Athens Olympic Theme

Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Film

2003

Les Contes Des Animaux

Director: Lucinda Clutterbuck

Bodega Films (France)

Television

2003

CrashBurn
(13X1 Hour TV Series)

Producer: Fiona Eagger

Producer: Andrea Denholm

CoxKnight Productions

Network TEN

Television

2003

Spring Racing Carnival

Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Television

2002

Taringa: Our Place And Time

Director: Dennis Tupicoff

Producer: Fiona Cochran

SBS Television

Television

2002

Manchester Commonwealth Games

 

Seven Network

Film

2002

Guiding Lights
(Large Screen Format)

 

Museum Victoria

Animation

2001

Walnut And Honeysuckle

Director: Lucinda Clutterbuck

SBS Television

Television

2001

Salt Lake Winter Olympics

Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Television

2001

“The Ice Dream”
with Roy and HG

 

Seven Network

Film

2000

Supernova
(additional music)

Director: Walter Hill

Producer: Dan Chuba

United Artists/MGM (USA)

Commercial

2000

The Crossing

Director: Tony Scott

Leo Burnett (USA)

Television

2000

Sydney Olympic Theme

Producer: Andy Kay

Seven Network

Television

2000

“The Dream"
with Roy and HG

 

Seven Network

Commercial

1999

The Saddle

Director: Tony Scott

Leo Burnett (USA)

Film

1999

Paperback Hero

Director: Antony Bowman

Producer: Lance Reynolds

Producer: John Winter

Polygram/Universal (AU)

Animation

1999

The Heat, The Humidity

Director: Dennis Tupicoff

SBS Television

Film

1998

The Truman Show

Director: Peter Weir

Producer: Scott Rudin

Paramount Pictures (USA)

Commercial

1998

Tears/Red Cross

Director: David Parker

Renegade

Television

1997

OZ Encounters-UFO’s

Director: Deb Byrne

Prime Time Productions

Animation

1997

His Mother’s Voice

Director: Dennis Tupicoff

ABC Television

Film

1996

Zone 39

Director: John Tatoulis

Producer: Colin South

Village Roadshow

Animation

1995

The Web (Series 2)

Director: Lucinda Clutterbuck

Producer: Fiona Eagger

ABC Television

Animation

1993

The Darra Dogs

Director: Dennis Tupicoff

ABC Television

Television

1992

Cat Wars

Director: Terry Carlyon

Producer: Dione Gilmour

ABC Television

Television

1992

Ark Of Gondwana

Producer: Fiona Eagger

SBS Television

Television

1991

Luc Longley

Director: David Wood

Producer: Ross Close

Network TEN

Television

1991

“Gold Tasol!”

Director: David Morgan

Producer: Alex McPhee

Roebuck Films

Television

1990

Tracks In The Sand

(with Michael Leunig)

Director: David Morgan

Producer: John Richardson

ABC Television

Film

1987

Bachelor Girl

Director: Rivka Hartman

Producer: Ned Lander

Yarra Bank Films

Television

1986

Mud Bloody Mud

Director: Lindsay Dresdon

Producer: Oscar Whitbread

ABC Television


Between 1985 and 1995 Burkhard Dallwitz also composed and produced music for over 100 commercials and Audio/Visual productions.

 
 

 

© Burkhard Dallwitz 2014. All rights reserved.